International Folk Dance Sarasota

Click here to edit subtitle

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Aug 23 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, Aug 30 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep 6 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep 13 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Recent Photos

 

Please click the dance below to view it.

Note:Dances in white color don't have links (yet)

Above the Rainbow(Ireland)

Agir Halay

Ahavat Hadassa (Israel)

Ajde Jano (Serbia)

Ajde Lepa Maro (Serbia)

Ali Pasha (Turkey)

Al Kanfei Hakesef (Israel)

Al Sadenu (Israel)

Alunelul (Romania)

Andro Retourne (France)

Angus Reel

Arap (Macedonia)

Arcanul Batrinesc (Romania)

Arnautsko

At Va'ani (Israel)

Avre Tu (Israel)

Balada Lama'ayan (Israel)

Bannielou Lambaol (France)

Bapardes (Israel)

Barefoot Girl

Barn Dance-Heel Toe Polka (USA)

Bavno Oro (Macedonia)

Belailot (Israel)

Belasicko Oro (Macedonia)

Bepundak Katan (Israel)

Biserka (Serbia)

Boaliysko

Boi Malka (Israel)

Brestacka Racenica (Bulgaria)

Bucimis (Bulgaria)

Bufcansko

Cano

Carligul (Romania)

Carnavalito (Bolivia)

Cha Cha Espana

Champs Elysees (France)

Chibuk Bachashecha (Israel-Greece)

Chikulata Chikita

Chilili (Bolivia)

Ciganscoto (Bulgaria)

Cimpoi (Romania)

Ciuleandra (Romania)

Cobankat (Albania)

Cocek (Gypsy)

Corlu (Aroman)

Cowboy Charleston (USA)

Cumbia Semana(Latin)

Dado La Dado

Daglik Karabag (Turkey)

Dana (Romania)

Das Tsighele

David Melech (Israel)

Davorike Dajke (Serbia)

Dedo Mili Dedo (Macedonia)

Djurdjevica-Pink Panter (Serbia)

Dobrudjanska Reca (Bulgaria)

Dojdi-Dojdi (Bulgaria)

Donke Lesnoto (Bulgaria)

Dospatsko Horo (Bulgaria)

Dramskoto (Bulgaria)

Drjanovska Racenica (Bulgaria)

Drumul Dracului (Moldova)

Duke of Kent's Waltz (England)

Eleno Mome (Bulgaria)

Elenska Racenica (Bulgaria)

Elvira (USA)

Elmalarin Yongasi (Turkey)

Enino Horo

Eretz Eretz (Israel)

Erev Ba (Israel)

Erev Tov (Israel)

Ersko Kolo (Serbia)

Esmer (Turkey)

Family Contra

Fatise Kolo (Macedonia)

Fado Portuguese (Portugal)

Gay Gordons (Scottland)

Gerakina (Greece)

Gjusevska Racenica (Bulgaria)

Glavniski Cetvorno

Godecki Cacak (Bulgaria)

Goralski (see Stockton Goralski)

Gori More (Serbia)

Goscie Jada (Poland)

Gras Kalo (Serbia)

Gras Kalo (Serbia)

Guhnega (Armenia)

Guzelleme (Turkey)

Hagan Ha Biladi (Israel)

Hai Ne Ne Ne (Russian Gypsy)

Hakinor Hane?eman (Israel)

Hameantezet (Israel)

Halte Mich Fest (Finland)

Harmonica (Israel)

Haroa Haktana (Israel)

Hassapico Mozart (Greece)

Hasapiko, Varda

Heel Toe Polka - Barn Dance (USA)

Hensin Horon

High Green Mountain (Taiwan)

Hine Lanu Nigun Yesh (Israel)

Hine Ma Tov-traditional

Hine Ma Tov-Line (Israel)

Hole in the Wall

Hora Anton Pann (Romania)

Hora Ation

Hora ca la Caval (Romania)

Hora Ca La Mahala (Romania)

Hora Chadera (Israel)

Hora de Mina (Romania)

Hora de la Munte (Romania)

Hora de Munte (Romania)

Hora din Gyurgyulesti (Romania)

Hora Et Labora

Hora Et Labora (Lynda)

Hora Fetelor (Romania)

Hora Lautareasca Din Dolj (Romania)

Hora Mare Bucovineana (Romania)

Hora Medura (Israel)

Hora Nuntasilor (Romania)

Hora Pe Gheata (Romania)

Hora Pe Sase (Romania)

Hora Spoitorilor (Romania)

Hora Tzchok (Israel)

Hora Veche (Romania)

Horehonsky Czardas (Slovakia)

Hulu

Humppa Mixer (Finland)

I Love a Rainy Night

Ikariotikos (Greece)

Im Rotzim (Israel)

Indiski Cocek (Macedonia)

Ini Vitui (Romania)

Itele (Romania)

Italian Mazurka

Itele (Romania)

Ivanica (Macedonia)

Iz Banju Ide (Serbia)

Jas Na Lanka (Macedonia)

Jiana de la Tilisca

Joc De Leagane (Romania)

Jovane Jovanke (Macedonia)

Kalamatianos (Greece)

Kali Tihi (Greece)

Kan Noladeti

Karagouna (Greece)

Karamfil (Bulgaria)

Kasapsko Oro (Macedonia)

Karapyet (Russia)

Kendime (Turkey)

Kerem Eyle (Serbian Gypsy)

Ketri Ketri (Gypsy Cocek)

Kharpertsi Halay

Klezmer (Israel)

Klum Lo Ozer Li (Israel)

Koga Me Mama Rodila

Kol Nedarai (Israel)

Kolo de Srem (Serbia)

Korica (Albania)

Korobushka (Russia)

Kortanc (Hungary)

Kostantakis, AKA Sagoritikos (Greece)

Kritiko Serviko (Greece)

Krivatvorena (Serbia)

Kujawiak Nebieski

Kulska Sira

Kuma Acha (Israel)

Kvar Acherei Chatsot (Israel)

La Bastringue(French-Canadian)

La Charita (Mexico)

Lalica (Bulgaria)

La Maitre de Maison (France)

La Marieta (Mexico)

Laner V?Livsamim (Israel)

Laz Bar (Armenia)

Lemon Tree

Lerikos (Greece)

Lesi (Macedonia)

Lesnoto (Zeniv Se U Popa) (Macedonia)

Linda Eh (Latin)

Lo Ahavti Dai (Israel)

Louky (Checkoslovakia)

Lugovonika (Russia)

Lunica-Dobar Vecer (Croatia)

Ma Avarech (Israel)

Made in Romania (Gypsy)

Mahala Mori Shej (Hungary)

Makedonska Devojce (Macedonia)

Malhao (Portugal)

Ma Navu (Israel)

Mari Mariko (Bulgaria)

Mascatii

Maitre de Maison (France)

Mavilim (Turkey)

Mavro Mata (Greece)

Mazurca di Sant'Andieu( Italy)

Menousis (Greece)

Minoesjkja (Holand)

Miserlou (Greece)

Miserlou (Greece)

Mocher Prachim (Israel)

Moja Diridika (Croatia)

Moj Maro (Albania)

Moosh Sasoon (Armenia)

Moravsko Kolo (Serbia)

Mori Shej (Gypsy)

Nebesko Kolo (Serbia)

Nabrala je (Croatia)

Ne Felj Lanyom

Neda Grivne (Serbia)

Nigun Atik (Israel)

Niguno Shel Yossi

Niska Banja (Serbia)

Od Lo Ahavti Dai (Israel)

Odeno Oro

Old Tsamikos (Greece)

Ooska Gookas

Opa Cupa (Serbia)

Opas (Bulgaria)

Opinca

Opincuta (Romania)

Orijent (Serbia)

Oy Tsvetet Kalina (Russia)

Paraliakos (Greece)

Passu Turrau

Pata Pata (South Africa)

Pera Stous (Greek)

Pinosavka (Serbia)

Pitat Me Mamo

PKP (Macedonia)

Platky (Russia)

Pleskavac (Serbia)

Polomjena Ruza (Serbia)

Polomka (Serbia)

Popovicanka (Serbia)

Posloushaite Patrioti (Bulgaria)

Povrateno (Macedonia)

Prekid Kolo (Serbia)

Quirquinchos De Corazon

Robin Ddiog (Welsh)

Royal Empress Tango (England)

Rumelaj (Macedonia)

Russian Two Step (Russia)

Rustemul (Romania)

Sagoritikos (See Kostantaki)

Salty Dog Rag (USA)

Sarajevka (Serbia)

Savila Se Bela Losa (Serbia)

Seduced (USA)

Seljancica Kolo (Yougoslavia)

Serez (Serbia)

Sestorka (Serbia)

Seta (Serbia)

Setnja (Serbia)

Shai (Israel)

Sham Harei Golan (Israel)

Shir Al Etz (Israel)

Shiri Li Kineret (Israel)

Sibirskaja (Ukraine)

Sigal (Israel)

Siriysko Horo

Siriul

Sitna Baluca (Bulgaria)

Sitno Zensko Oro

Song Of Night (Greece)

Stara Djurjevka

Stella de Maggio (Switz-Italy)

Steppin Out (USA)

Stockton Goralski (Poland)

Sulam Ya'acov (Israel)

Summer Celebration (USA)

Svatba

Sviracko Kolo (Croatia)

Sweet Girl (Armenia)

Syrtos Kitrinou (Greece)

Tai Tai (Greece)

Te Aven Baxtele (Romania, Gypsy)

Tefilati (Israel)

Tfila (Israel)

The Duke of Kent's Waltz (England)

Tikho Nad Richkoyu (Ukraine)

Tino More (Macedonia)

Tino More (Macedonia)

Tocul

Toda (Israel)

Tokyo Polka (Finland)

To Milo (Greece)

Toska

Troika (Russia)

Tropanka from Dobrudja (Bulgaria)

Turkish Debka (Turkey)

Twelfth St Rag (USA)

Tzadik Katamar (Israel)

Tzion Tamati (Israel)

Uc Kiz Bir Ana

Urva Fanca (Macedonian)

U Sest (Serbia)

Usti Baba (Albania)

Valle e Permetit (Albania)

Valle Pogonishte (Albania)

Valle Shqiptare (Albania)

Valse a Capri (Italy)

Vardali

Veliko Novosadsko

Vlach Tsamikos (Greece)

Vrapceto (Bulgaria)

Vulpiuta (Romania)

Wind on the Tor

Ya Agape Greece)

Ya Da Kalinushka Lomala

Ya Ko Parag (Armenian)

Yedid Nefesh (Israel)

Yeverechecha

Ying Bin Wu (Taiwan)

Yolanda (Cuba)

Zalna Majka (Bulgaria)

Zaplanski Cacak (Serbia)

Zemer Atik (Israel)

Zemer Nugeh (Israel)

Zemjo Makedonske (Macedonia)

Zimushka (Russia)